Incident Report for Case #2022-150706

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

04/23/2022 - 9:57 PM

Address

500 block of Bram Street, Madison, WI

Details

On April 23, 2022 at 9:57pm, Madison Police Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of Bram Street regarding a Weapons Offense-Shots Fired Call.

In this case, the complainant heard approximately 10 shots coming from the south of their residence. A police canvass revealed that no vehicles or residences were hit or damaged. At this time, there are no reports of any injured persons. The investigation is ongoing.

Anyone with information should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

Released 04/23/2022 at 11:22 PM by Sgt. Nathan Becker