Incident Report for Case #2022-153579

Incident Type

Robbery

Incident Date

04/25/2022 - 10:20 PM

Address

600 block Cottage Grove Rd. (Mobile Gas Station)

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a gas station clerk was robbed at gun point.

Officers were dispatched to a gas station along the 600 block of Cottage Grove Rd. around 10:20 p.m. Monday.

The suspect took the victim's purse and money from the store.

Officers searched for the man, but were unable to locate him.

Released 04/26/2022 at 1:55 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer