Incident Report for Case #2022-156255

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

04/27/2022 - 4:30 PM

Address

10 Block Springfield Ct

Victim(s)

MISSING: Darlene J. Hansen F/W Blonde/Blue

Update

MISSING PERSON LOCATED - NO NEED FOR FURTHER ACTION/ASSISTANCE

Last updated 04/27/2022 at 11:23 PM by Sgt. Matthew Baker

Details

MPD is requesting public assistance in locating a missing person, Darlene J. Hansen, who was seen leaving her residence on the West side of the City of Madison.  She was seen leaving in a red Toyota Prius with Wisconsin Registration 440URK.

Hansen drives to familiar destinations in the City of Madison only and always returns before dark.  She was last seen wearing a light blue coat, blue shirt, blue pants, and white shoes.  

If located, please contact your local law enforcement agency, or the Dane County Public Safety Communications Center at (608)255-2345.

Released 04/27/2022 at 10:26 PM by Sgt. Matthew Baker

Additional Resources