Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-175353
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/11/2022 - 1:04 AMAddress
3202 Dairy DriveSuspect(s)
31 year old maleVictim(s)
37 year old femaleDetails
Madison Police were dispatched to 3202 Dairy Drive for a Weapons Offense involving two residents. The victim sustained a non-life-threatening injury from an edged weapon, and she was transported to an area hospital.An edged weapon was recovered from the scene, but the suspect fled prior to police being able to make contact with him. Parties involved know each other, and the investigation is ongoing.
If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com.
Released 05/11/2022 at 2:58 AM by Sgt. Jared Prado