Incident Report for Case #2022-193659

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/23/2022 - 1:51 AM

Address

Milwaukee Street/Dempsey Road

Details

Multiple callers reported hearing 4-7 gunshots in the area of Milwaukee Street and Dempsey Road.  Officers and Deputies in the area searched for evidence, however no casings, damage or injured people were located.

Released 05/23/2022 at 3:49 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah