Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-00198163
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/26/2022 - 1:09 AMAddress
6000 Cottontail TrlDetails
MPD officers were dispatched to the 6000 block of Cottontail Trail after a report of gunshots. Officers determine an occupied vehicle had been struck by gunfire but no one was injured. It appears at this time a disturbance occurred prior to the shooting and that the parties knew each other. The investigation is continuing.Released 05/26/2022 at 6:00 AM by Sgt. Christopher Keys