Incident Report for Case #2022-209113

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/01/2022 - 11:53 PM

Address

4600 block of Verona Rd

Details

On 6-1-22 at approximately 11:53 pm, Madison Police responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 4600 block of Verona Rd. While officers were on scene investigating, a 28 year old male showed up at a local area hospital with a non-life threatening gunshot wound. Shell casings were also discovered in the 4600 block of Verona Rd. This investigation is on-going.

Released 06/02/2022 at 2:54 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson