Incident Report for Case #2022-211180

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

06/03/2022 - 8:10 AM

Address

900 block of Tramore Trl.

Update

Townsend has been located and is safe.

Last updated 06/03/2022 at 1:08 PM by Lt. Paul Bauman

Details

The Madison Police Department is seeking the community's assistance in locating Kadedra Townsend, to check her welfare.  Townsend, who is autistic and limited verbally, was last seen leaving her westside group home early this morning.  Townsend is a 19 year old black female, approximately 5 feet 4 inches tall, weighing 160 lbs.  Townsend was wearing a blue heavy jackey, gray shorts and black Nike shoes.  If you have seen Townsend please contact the Madison Police Department at 608-255-2345 or dial 911.

A photo is attached to this press release.

Released 06/03/2022 at 11:05 AM by Lt. Paul Bauman

Additional Resources