Incident Report for Case #2022-901918
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
05/10/2022 - 7:15 PMAddress
8400 block of Excelsior DriveDetails
The Madison Police Department is looking to identify the man who stole a grill from outside a business on the city's west side.The theft occurred around 7:15 p.m. on May 10 at a business along the 8400 block of Excelsior Drive.
Surveillance video shows a man dragging the grill from a back patio area.
A photo of the man is attached to this release. The stolen grill is a Weber Genesis.
Anyone with information about this crime is asked to contact the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or at anonymously online at p3tips.com.
Released 06/08/2022 at 9:55 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer