Incident Report for Case #2022-094871

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

06/07/2022 - 8:00 AM

Address

4700 Block of Steinhauer Trail

Arrested

Bryce A. Culver, 23

Details

On Tuesday, the Madison Police Department Special Victims Unit (SVU) arrested a 23-year-old man for possessing child pornography.

Members of the Wisconsin DOJ - Division of Criminal Investigation (DCI), along with Madison Police Department's Gang and Neighborhood Crime Abatement Team (GNCAT), Special Weapons and Tactics team (SWAT) and SVU served a search warrant at a home along the 4700 block of Steinhauer Trail.

Bryce A. Culver, 23, of Madison, was arrested.

He has been the subject of an ongoing investigation and was booked into the Dane County Jail on four counts of Possession of Child Pornography. 

Released 06/08/2022 at 12:41 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer