Incident Report for Case #2022-00221597
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/09/2022 - 9:59 PMAddress
Cypress WaySuspect(s)
Skinny, Black male, 50-60 years old, balding but with some short white hair, wearing all black clothing. He was driving a white sedan (unknown make or model) with dark tinted windows and shiny rims.Details
The juvenile victim, who was walking northbound on Cypress Way, reported that someone pulled a gun on him. The victim told officers that while he was walking, a white sedan with dark tinted windows and shiny rims pulled up next to him. The victim reported that the lone occupant exited the car and told the boy to get into his car. The victim told officers that the man tried to entice him with drugs and alcohol. When the victim refused to get into the car, the man pulled out a gun, racked the slide and pointed the gun at him. Just then, the victim's family pulled up to pick him up and the suspect drove away. The suspect is described as a skinny black male, 50-60 years old, balding, but with some short, white hair, wearing all black clothing.Released 06/10/2022 at 2:13 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah