Incident Report for Case #2022-00222738
Incident Type
Traffic IncidentIncident Date
06/10/2022 - 3:29 PMAddress
EB Lien Rd/Eagan RdDetails
On 6/10/2022 at approximately 3:29 PM, Officers were dispatched to a hit and run of a pedestrian at the intersection of eastbound Lien Rd and Eagan Rd. The victim sustained non-life threatening injuries. The vehicle fled the scene and was described as a gray or silver crossover SUV, unknown license plate, last seen eastbound on Lien Rd. Anyone with information should call Madison Police at 608-255-2345. Anonymous tips can also be submitted through the Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.Released 06/10/2022 at 7:32 PM by Sgt. Amanda Poli