Incident Report for Case #2022-225852

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

06/12/2022 - 3:48 PM

Address

4302 Milwaukee St (Hiestant Park)

Details

Officers were dispatched along with EMS to Hiestand Park for an unconscious person in a vehicle. Officers broke the window and began life saving measures. EMS arrived on scene and advised the person had probably been deceased for a few hours. After the investigation, it is believed that the person succumb to prescription medication overdose. There was a heavy police presence due to normal park activities and attempts to preserve and investigate the scene. There are no threats to the neighborhood as a result of this incident.

Released 06/12/2022 at 8:15 PM by Javier Loredo