Incident Report for Case #2022-00226526
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/13/2022 - 12:26 AMAddress
Sherman Avenue/Wheeler RoadDetails
Multiple callers in the Sherman Avenue/Wheeler Road area reported hearing 4-5 gunshots. Officers located four, .45 caliber casings. There was no damage located and no evidence of anyone being shot.Released 06/13/2022 at 4:06 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah