Incident Report for Case #0000-000000

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

06/12/2013 - 7:50 PM

Address

700 block N. Thompson Dr.

Victim(s)

Julia Majette, 25

Details

It's been nine years since Julia Majette was shot and killed at her home in the presence of her children.

As we recognize the 9th anniversary of her death, the Madison Police Department encourages anyone with information in this unsolved homicide case to come forward. 

Julia was shot after two unknown men entered her home around 7:50 p.m. on June 12, 2013. She lived along the 700 block of N. Thompson Drive. 

The mother-of-three was 25-years-old at the time of her death.

The Madison Police Department remains committed to bringing justice to Julia and her family. 

If you have information about this homicide, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com

Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can remain anonymous and may be eligible for a cash reward of up to $1,000 for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 06/13/2022 at 12:42 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources