Incident Report for Case #2022-00231715

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

06/15/2022 - 6:04 PM

Address

US 12 at Mineral Point Rd (Beltline Highway)

Details

On 6/15/2022 at approximately 6:04pm a rollover crash was reported on the westbound lanes of the Beltline at Mineral Point Road. The crashed vehicle, a stolen silver sedan, had been occupied by five subjects that then fled on foot into a nearby local business. Once police arrived on scene, all five subjects were taken into custody.

Per Sgt Pray

Released 06/16/2022 at 1:29 AM by Sgt. Livia Novitzke