Incident Report for Case #2022-238107

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

06/19/2022 - 6:14 PM

Address

601 N Sixth St (Demetral Park)

Details

Officers were dispatched to a large disturbance at Demetral Park during several family gatherings. During the fight, several persons displayed firearms, but as of this writing, there were no shooting victims discovered on scene or at Madison hospitals. Madison police seized two firearms, and arrested two males in reference to weapons violations and the disturbance. There is no continued threat to the neighborhood as a result of this disturbance.

Released 06/19/2022 at 9:42 PM by Sgt. Javier Loredo