Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-240302
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
06/21/2022 - 1:50 AMAddress
1300 block S. Midvale Blvd.Details
Several expensive power tools were stolen during a burglary at a hardware store early Tuesday morning.Officers were dispatched to the Dorn True Value store along the 1300 block of Midvale Blvd. around 1:50 a.m.
They arrived to find someone had forced entry to the building.
This is the second time this week the store has been burglarized.
Detectives with the Burglary Crime Unit are working to determine if the two burglaries are connected.
No arrests have been made at this time.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 06/21/2022 at 8:21 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer