Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-240062
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
06/20/2022 - 9:16 PMAddress
1100 Morraine View Dr.Details
A teenager was injured during an attempted armed robbery.The incident happened Sunday night along the 1100 block of Morraine View Dr.
The 16-year-old victim said he was struck in the head during the incident. He was taken to the hospital for his injuries.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation into this incident is ongoing
Released 06/23/2022 at 8:10 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer