Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-245733
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
06/24/2022 - 9:51 AMAddress
6700 block of Pima Dr.Victim(s)
92 year old maleUpdate
Jampa Gagyanpontsang has been found and is safe. Thank you to all those who called in with tips and information.Last updated 06/24/2022 at 12:37 PM by Lt. Paul Bauman
Details
The Madison Police Department is seeking the community's assistance in locating Jampa T. Gagyanpontsang, a 92 year old male who left home at approximately 8am this morning to take a walk and has not returned. Jampa was last seen wearing a grey baseball cap and grey slippers. Jampa is approximately 5 feet 7 inches tall, weighing 180 lbs.If you have seen Jampa T. Gagyanpontsang, please contact the Madison Police at 608-255-2345 or dial 911.
Released 06/24/2022 at 12:13 PM by Lt. Paul Bauman