Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-00239584
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
06/26/2022 - 6:44 PMAddress
402 N. Thorton Avenue (Tenney Park)Details
At 6:44 p.m., officers were dispatched to Tenney Park reference a strong-armed robbery. The victim reported that he was in the park when the male suspect approached him and took his wallet. The victim told officers that the suspect also punched him in the face, causing a minor injury. The victim provided a description of the suspect and officers located and arrested a man matching that description.Released 06/27/2022 at 3:00 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah