Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-247023
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/25/2022 - 12:04 PMAddress
7200 Mid Town Rd.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a shots fired incident that occurred on the city's west side early Saturday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 7200 block of Midtown Rd. shortly after midnight.
Multiple people reported hearing the shots. Eleven spent shell casings were found in the area.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 06/27/2022 at 2:09 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer