Incident Report for Case #2022-258610
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/02/2022 - 12:14 AMAddress
S. Stoghton Rd and HWY 12/18Details
On 7-2-22, Madison Police responded to calls of shots fired on Stoughton Road and Highway 12/18. A vehicle believed to be involved was stopped on S Gammon Rd near Highway 12/18 and there were multiple shell casings located on S. Stoughton Rd by Highway 12/18. There have been no reported injuries, and this investigation is currently ongoing.Released 07/02/2022 at 4:21 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson