Incident Report for Case #2022-00263192

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/04/2022 - 10:39 PM

Address

6910 Odana Road (McDonald's)

Details

Officers were dispatched to the McDonald's at 6910 Odana Road reference a man attacking people in the parking lot with a pole or a hockey stick. 

Another caller, a juvenile, told officers that he and his friends exited McDonald's and saw the suspect sitting in the juvenile's car. 

When the victim and his friends confronted the suspect, the suspect hit the victim in the face with the pole, causing a minor injury. 

The suspect was arrested for Battery, D.C. while Armed, Felony Bail Jumping, Physical Abuse to a Child and Resisting and he was taken to the PSB.

Released 07/05/2022 at 3:33 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah