Incident Report for Case #2022-277808
Incident Type
TheftIncident Date
07/13/2022 - 8:00 PMAddress
400 block W. Dayton St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a motorcycle was stolen from an apartment building.Officers were dispatched to the 400 block of W. Dayton St. around 8 p.m. on Wednesday.
The parking garage door is broken. The motorcycle's owner said he left town for the weekend and returned home to find his bike missing.
Officers are reviewing digital evidence.
The investigation remains ongoing at this time.
Released 07/14/2022 at 8:26 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer