Incident Report for Case #2022-277110

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

07/13/2022 - 12:27 PM

Address

1300 block E. Mifflin St.

Details

A man reported two of his guns were stolen from a locked gun safe while he was on vacation recently.

Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 1300 block of E. Mifflin St. around 12:30 p.m. on Wednesday.

The man reported two of his five guns were missing from his safe.

The guns have been listed as stolen.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.?

Released 07/14/2022 at 8:27 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer