Incident Report for Case #2022-277598

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

07/13/2022 - 5:47 PM

Address

4800 block E. Washington Ave.

Arrested

Pittaris D. Glass, 44

Details

A Madison man was arrested on Wednesday after an officer spotted him driving a stolen moped.

The officer pulled the moped over within Reindahl Park around 5:45 p.m. 

Cash and marijuana were found on the moped driver at the time of his arrest. At the jail, hidden under several layers of clothing, meth, crack cocaine, heroin and more marijuana were discovered on the man.

Pittaris D. Glass, 44, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver, operating a motor vehicle without the owner's consent and bail jumping.?

within Reindahl Park near the garden/gravel path

Released 07/14/2022 at 8:33 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer