Incident Report for Case #2022-277237
Incident Type
Miscellaneous Sex OffenseIncident Date
07/13/2022 - 2:01 PMAddress
600 block State St.Arrested
Darren F. Delaossa, 59Details
A store manager called for police after noticing a man was exposing his genitals outside of her building.Officers were dispatched to the 600 block of State St. around 2 p.m. on Wednesday.
Employees observed the man gratifying himself and diverted customers away from a window front.
Darren F. Delaossa, 59, was taken to the Dane County Jail for lewd and lascivious charge and a probation hold. He was also cited with trespassing.
Released 07/14/2022 at 8:50 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer