Incident Report for Case #2022-277329
Incident Type
Drug InvestigationIncident Date
07/13/2022 - 3:14 PMAddress
1100 Woodward Dr. (Warner Park Beach)Arrested
Frederick D. Holisield, 36Details
An officer noticed a man passed out in his vehicle while patrolling an area near Warner Park on Wednesday.The man refused to leave his vehicle and attempted to drive away from the officer.
The officer was able to open the vehicle door and the suspect ran away. He was quickly detained.
Officers discovered the man had multiple outstanding warrants from other counties for possession with intent to deliver cocaine.
Several baggies of cocaine and narcotics were discovered during a search of his vehicle.
Frederick D. Holisield, 36, was arrested for possession with intent to deliver cocaine, possession with intent to deliver a schedule 2 narcotic, resisting arrest, bail jumping and his outstanding warrants.
Released 07/14/2022 at 8:55 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer