Incident Report for Case #2022-00281143
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
07/15/2022 - 11:53 PMAddress
2900 Block of Milwaukee StreetDetails
Officers were dispatched to the 2900 block of Milwaukee Street reference a shots fired incident. Several callers reported hearing 8-10 shots. Upon arrival, officers located four .40 caliber casings, four 9mm casings and a bullet fragment in the road and two damaged, unoccupied, uninvolved vehicles that were hit by gunfire. No reported injuries at this time.Released 07/16/2022 at 1:22 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah