Incident Report for Case #2022-285634

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/18/2022 - 10:34 PM

Address

5000 block of Autumn Leaf Lane

Details

Caller reported hearing "4 pops" which sounded like gunshots coming from the top of a nearby hill.  The caller also reported hearing a car driving away.  Officers located six .40 caliber Smith and Wesson casings in the roadway near a heavily wooded area.  No property damage or injured persons located.  

Released 07/18/2022 at 11:32 PM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah