Incident Report for Case #2022-279901

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/15/2022 - 7:34 AM

Address

N. Stoughton Rd. at Kinsman Blvd.

Details

Officers found no signs of a shooting while responding to a shots fired report early Friday morning.

They were dispatched to the intersection of N. Stoughton Rd. and Kinsman Blvd. around 7:30 a.m.

A caller heard a gunshot and believed the driver of a vehicle was shooting at another drive at the intersection.

Officers checked the area and did not locate any shell casings, property damage or other signs of a shooting.

No injuries were reported.

Released 07/19/2022 at 5:46 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer