Incident Report for Case #2022-284088
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
07/18/2022 - 1:34 AMAddress
Sonora CourtArrested
Nathaniel M. Smith, 35Details
A Madison man was arrested Monday morning following a domestic disturbance on the city's west side.Officers were dispatched to Sonora Ct. around 1:30 a.m. on Monday.
Officers arrived to find an armed man attempting to enter the home through a broken window.
The man also punched the victim several times while attempting to do so.
The suspect and victim are known to each other.
Nathaniel M. Smith, 35, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed, domestic disorderly conduct while armed, domestic battery, carrying a concealed weapon and bail jumping.
Released 07/19/2022 at 12:58 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer