Incident Report for Case #2022-00289765

Incident Type

Missing Adult

Incident Date

07/20/2022 - 9:00 PM

Address

2900 Block of Atwood Ave

Update

This evening, Mr. Cera was located; he is safe and not in need of emergency services.

Last updated 07/22/2022 at 12:53 AM by Sgt. Jared Prado

Details

Missing: Joshua Cera
6' 200lbs, short black hair,

MPD is requesting assistance in locating a missing person, 29-year-old Joshua Cera.  Joshua's last known location was walking near the Barrymore Theatre on 7/20/22 at approximately 9pm.  See attached pictures.

If located, please contact your local law enforcement agency, or the Dane County Public Safety Communications Center at (608)255-2345.

Released 07/21/2022 at 7:34 PM by Lt. David Meinert

Additional Resources