Incident Report for Case #2022-289966
Incident Type
Check PersonIncident Date
07/21/2022 - 2:08 AMAddress
6000 block American PkwyDetails
The Madison Police Department responded to a security incident at the American Family Insurance headquarters on Thursday afternoon.Officers were dispatched to the 6000 block of American Pkwy shortly after 2 p.m. due to a banned person on campus.
The incident caused a lockdown at American Family.
The person involved was no longer on campus by the time officers arrived. He was pulled over nearby and eventually issued a trespassing ticket.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 07/21/2022 at 10:59 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer