Incident Report for Case #2022-290134

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

07/21/2022 - 3:59 PM

Address

1900 block Stoughton Rd.

Details

Madison police are investigating after an auto parts delivery vehicle was stolen.

The vehicle was parked outside of the Advance Auto Parts store on Stoughton Rd.

It was reported missing around 4 p.m. on Thursday.

This investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 07/22/2022 at 10:30 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer