Incident Report for Case #2022-305434

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

07/31/2022 - 3:17 AM

Address

7200 block of Midtown Rd

Details

On 7-31-22 at approximately 3:17 am, MPD Officers were dispatched to the 7200 block of Midtown Rd reference hearing multiple shots fired. When officers arrived on scene, multiple shell casings were located in the 7200 block of Midtown Rd. There was no property damage located and there have been no reported injuries at this time. 

Released 07/31/2022 at 4:40 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson