Incident Report for Case #2022-00306592
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
07/31/2022 - 11:56 PMAddress
4645 Verona Road (Discount Tire)Details
An officer was on routine patrol, checking businesses in his beat, when he noticed a man laying on the ground next to his wheelchair in front of Discount Tire. The officer also noticed that the windows of the business had been damaged. When the officer asked the man if he had damaged the windows, the man admitted that he did and he told the officer that he needed to go to jail. A total of 6 panes of glass and the glass pane to the front door were damaged. The man was arrested for CDTP and he was taken to jail.Released 08/01/2022 at 3:51 AM by Lt. Jennifer Hannah