Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2022-312810
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
08/04/2022 - 9:18 PMAddress
Browning Rd at Dryden Dr.Arrested
Timothy D. Elliott, 58Details
A Madison man was arrested for his fifth OWI following a traffic stop Thursday night.Officers pulled the man over near Browning Road and Dryden Drive around 9:20 p.m.
Officers located several open containers of alcohol in the vehicle.
Timothy D. Elliott, 58, was arrested for fifth-offense OWI and felony bail jumping.
Released 08/05/2022 at 9:47 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer