Incident Report for Case #2022-319459

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/09/2022 - 8:54 AM

Address

John Nolen Dr. at Broom St.

Arrested

Christian D. Reyes, 26

Details

Madison police responded Tuesday morning after someone was yelling and throwing rocks at people using a downtown bike path.

Officers were dispatched to the bike path at Broom St. and John Nolen Drive shortly before 9 a.m.

The man clenched his fists and became aggressive toward the responding officers.

Christian D. Reyes, 26, was taken into custody for disorderly conduct and resisting arrest.

Released 08/09/2022 at 3:19 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer