Incident Report for Case #2022-211480

Incident Type

Drug Investigation

Incident Date

08/09/2022 - 9:30 AM

Address

2700 block E. Washington Ave.

Suspect(s)

Thao Van Le, 50
Binh Hoa Nguygen, 54

Details

Two people were taken into custody Tuesday morning following a weeks-long drug investigation involving a Madison business.

A search warrant was executed at a business located along the 2700 block of E. Washington Ave.
?
Thao Van Le, 50, of Madison, was arrested for manufacturing and delivering cocaine. Binh Hoa Nguygen, 54, of Madison, was arrested for maintaining a drug dwelling.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 08/11/2022 at 9:21 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer