Incident Report for Case #2022-00333458

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/18/2022 - 1:30 AM

Address

N Wickham Ct/Tottenham Rd

Details

On 8/18/2022 at 1:30AM Madison Police officers were dispatched to the intersection of N Wickham Ct and Tottenham Rd for a weapons violation.  Officers located several shell casings but no signs of property damage or injuries at this time.

Released 08/18/2022 at 4:40 AM by Sgt. Bryan Dyer