Incident Report for Case #2022-295751

Incident Type

Theft

Incident Date

07/24/2022 - 9:30 PM

Address

1300 Tompkins Dr

Suspect(s)

2 unknown

Details

Madison Police were dispatched to the 1300 block of Tomkins Drive reference a theft of Catalytic Converter.  The victim reported that somone had cut off the CC in the overnight hours.

This crime was captured on camera and MPD is asking for the public's help in identifying the suspects.

If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Madison Police Department at 255-2345. If you wish to remain anonymous, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at p3tips.com. Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can receive up to $1,000 in cash rewards for tips that lead to an arrest.

Released 08/18/2022 at 3:53 PM by Sgt. Scott Reitmeier

Additional Resources