Incident Report for Case #2022-338102

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

08/21/2022 - 12:30 AM

Address

5100 block Great Gray Dr.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a report of a large fight, involving around 40 people, that occurred early Sunday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the 5100 block of Great Gray Drive around 12:30 a.m.

Multiple people called to report hearing possible gunshots and to report the fight.

Officers with MPD as well as other agencies responded.

When officers arrived on scene there was no active fighting and no one wanted to talk with police.

No shell casings or injured people were located.?

Released 08/22/2022 at 1:41 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer