Incident Report for Case #2022-342370
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
08/23/2022 - 6:58 PMAddress
5100 block Horned Owl DrUpdate
Madison Police have peacefully resolved the domestic incident on Horned Owl Drive, and it is ok for the general public to return to the area.Last updated 08/23/2022 at 11:20 PM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson
Details
The Madison Police Department is currently investigating a domestic disturbance involving adult family members in the 5100 block of Horned Owl Dr. There is no immediate threat to the neighborhood. Police are still on scene and asking the general public to avoid the area at this time.Released 08/23/2022 at 9:24 PM by Sgt. Nicholas Eull