Incident Report for Case #2022-342744

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

08/24/2022 - 12:24 AM

Address

1800 block of Sheridan Dr.

Details

On 8-24-22, at approximately 12:24 am, Madison Police responded to multiple calls of shots fired in the 1800 block of Sheridan Dr. When officers arrived on scene, an occupied residence in the 1800 block of Sheridan Dr., had been hit multiple times with gunfire. There were no injuries to anyone in the home, and this investigation is ongoing. No suspects are in custody at this time. 

Released 08/24/2022 at 2:45 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson