Incident Report for Case #2022-344358
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/25/2022 - 1:31 AMAddress
3000 block of Darbo DriveDetails
On 8-25-22, at approximately 1:31 am, an adult male showed up at a Madison local area hospital with a gunshot wound. The patient is in serious condition and Madison Police are still actively investigating this incident.Released 08/25/2022 at 5:59 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson