Incident Report for Case #2022-344373

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/25/2022 - 1:58 AM

Address

2800 block of Dryden Drive

Details

On 8-25-22, at approximately 1:58 am, Madison Police Officers responded to the 2800 block of Dryden Drive reference a residential burglary. Two adults who were home at the time said that 3 masked males forced the door open and tied up the two residents there, and then took money and items from the residence. It appears that this was not random, and this residence was targeted. There are no suspetcs in custody at this time. 

Released 08/25/2022 at 6:11 AM by Sgt. Ryan Gibson