Incident Report for Case #2022-351960

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

08/30/2022 - 5:11 AM

Address

1100 block S. Park St (Amstar Gas Station)

Details

The Madison Police Station is investigating a burglary to a gas station on the city's south side.

Officers were dispatched to the 1100 block of S. Park St. around 5:10 a.m. Tuesday.

They arrived to find a glass door of the Amstar Gas Station shattered.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 08/30/2022 at 8:28 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer