Incident Report for Case #2022-351701
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
08/29/2022 - 10:20 PMAddress
7200 block Midtown Rd.Details
Madison officers located several shell casings during a shots fired investigation Monday night.Officers were dispatched to the 7200 block of Midtown Rd. around 10:20 p.m.
A caller reported hearing multiple gunshots and seeing a vehicle leave the area.
Responding officers located shell casings from different guns.
Officers found no signs of property damage in the area.
No injuries were reported.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 08/30/2022 at 8:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer